Total Badges3919,685 XP
Normal3794.9% of total
Foil25.1% of total
Special1230.8% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
94.9%Normal
Normal
3794.9%
Foil
25.1%
Special
1230.8%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Gunmetal
Lv 1100 XPNormal
205.6K15.1KJul 2026
Gray, Silver, Black, Cyan, Onyx, Aquamarine
Outline · Cross · Metallic · Geometric · Reflection · Digital
Power Player
Lv 118346 XPNormal

Power Player

18.2M0Jun 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Ion
Lv 1100 XPNormal
408.3K22.3KJun 2026
Gray, Light Cyan, Black, Cyan, Teal, Onyx
Robot · Hexagon · Badge · Mech
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MJan 2024
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Horzine Senior Security Trooper
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Horzine Senior Security Trooper

66.5K14.0KJun 2023
Yellow, Gold, Amber
Hexagon · Laurel · Letter H
Ancient Pseudoscience Station
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Ancient Pseudoscience Station

252.7K37.3KMar 2023
Gray, Indigo, Black, Purple, Melanzane
Ancient Artifact · Ancient · Stone Building · Stone Tablet
Winter Collection - 2022 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2022 40

518.8K63.2KJan 2023
Pale Yellow, Orange, Yellow, Gold, Brown, Lemon Chiffon, Goldenrod, Coffee
Badge · Steam Logo · Golden Frame · Circular Emblem
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Crewmate of the Year
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Crewmate of the Year

188.8K31.1KDec 2022
Yellow, Amber, Brown, Lemon Chiffon, Goldenrod
Astronaut · Badge · Sparkles · Crewmate
Astral
Lv 5500 XPNormal
233.1K34.2KDec 2022
Bronze, Brown, Pale Brown, Coffee
Bird · Dragon · Gold · Badge · Phoenix · Laurel Wreath
Spellbound!
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Spellbound!

17.0K3.9KDec 2022
Deep Sky Blue, Brown, Blue, Coffee
Fossil · Dirty
Community Contributor
Lv 1391,139 XPNormal

Community Contributor

240.5K0Dec 2022
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MOct 2022
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy