Total Badges8218,789 XP
Normal8097.6% of total
Foil22.4% of total
Special2125.6% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.6%Normal
Normal
8097.6%
Foil
22.4%
Special
2125.6%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 138369 XPNormal

Power Player

14.8M0Jun 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Summer Collection - 2025 9
Lv 101,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2025 9

290.1K0Jul 2025
Pale Orange, Green, Light Green, Orange, Tan, Blue, Purple
Circle · Bird
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Blue Run
Lv 2200 XPNormal
6.0K565Mar 2023
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Tan, Blue
Character · Cartoon Character
Locked up
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Locked up

54.3K6.5KMar 2023
Green, Deep Sky Blue, Black, Blue, Lime Green, Green Blue
Square · Lock
Level 2
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Level 2

23.1K1.2KMar 2023
Cyan, Teal, Blue, Azure
Cube · Geometric
Infected Policemen
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Infected Policemen

493.6K30.4KJan 2023
Gray, Black, Platinum, Melanzane
Zombie · Face · Round Badge
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Champion
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Champion

7.9K4.9KDec 2022
Gray, Black, White
Circle · Truck · Vehicle · Monster Truck

2–32 of 82

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy