Total Badges4627,544 XP
Normal4597.8% of total
Foil12.2% of total
Special2350.0% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.8%Normal
Normal
4597.8%
Foil
12.2%
Special
2350.0%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Collection Agent
Lv 53254 XPNormal

Collection Agent

43.3M0Mar 2026
Purple
Game Collector
Winter Collection - 2025 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2025 40

939.9K92.1KFeb 2026
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Light Cyan, Cyan, Wine, Goldenrod
House · Light Bulb · Circular Badge · Winter
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.3MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Summer Collection - 2024 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2024 40

624.4K71.4KAug 2024
Pink, Light Cyan, Light Sky Blue, Cyan, Blue, Purple, Lavender Purple, Aquamarine
Cute · Turtle · Turtle Shell
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.5MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.3MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 40 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

1.3M138.0KNov 2021
Pink, Amber, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

1.3M138.1KNov 2021
Orange Red, Green, Light Green, Orange, Cyan, Teal
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 330 XPNormal

Community Contributor

6.6M0Aug 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Summer Collection - 2021 - Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2021 - Level 20

474.1K54.4KJul 2021
Indigo, Blue, Purple, Iris, Green Blue
Octopus · Night · Circle Badge · Round Badge
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

1.5M206.6KNov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Road Trip Lvl 2
Lv 2200 XPSale

Summer Road Trip Lvl 2

234.2K15.3KJun 2020
Red, Black, Melanzane, Wine
Fire · Campfire · Circular Badge · Adventure
Community Patron
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Patron

24.0M904.9KJun 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent
791.5K84.2KJun 2020
Gray, Green, Silver, Bronze, Yellow, Moss Green, Brown, Goldenrod, Coffee
Nature · Badge · Plants · Garden
Basic
Lv 1100 XPNormal
117.6K7.8KJun 2020
Light Cyan, Deep Sky Blue, Cyan, White, Teal, Blue, Aquamarine
Glowing · Triangle · Crystal · Diamond · Geometric
Professional Caveman
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Professional Caveman

357.9K48.7KJun 2020
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Brown
Fire · Flames · Campfire
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.5MJun 2020
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.1M1.1MJun 2020
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy