Total Badges2419,621 XP
Normal2395.8% of total
Foil14.2% of total
Special1770.8% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
95.8%Normal
Normal
2395.8%
Foil
14.2%
Special
1770.8%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 144376 XPNormal

Power Player

13.9M0Jun 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Winter Collection - 2025 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2025 40

939.9K95.3KJan 2026
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Light Cyan, Cyan, Wine, Goldenrod
House · Light Bulb · Circular Badge · Winter
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2025
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.8M1.0MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2021 - Badge Level 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter 2021 - Badge Level 40

348.2K45.8KApr 2022
Indigo, Tan, Black, Cyan, Teal, Purple, Melanzane, Light Tan, Lavender Purple
Magic Staff · Gnome · Snow Globe · Winter
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

5.1M69.9KNov 2021
Orange Red, Orange
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 10 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

5.1M69.9KNov 2021
Tan, Magenta, Hot Pink, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Contributor

9.3M0Oct 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MAug 2020
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Light's Bane
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Light's Bane

1.9M99.8KJul 2020
Blue Violet, Purple
Sword · Weapons
Community Patron
Lv 550 XPNormal

Community Patron

6.5M0Jun 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.5MApr 2020
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy