Total Badges5616,434 XP
Normal5598.2% of total
Foil11.8% of total
Special2646.4% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
98.2%Normal
Normal
5598.2%
Foil
11.8%
Special
2646.4%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Sharp-Eyed Stockpiler
Lv 27204 XPNormal

Sharp-Eyed Stockpiler

74.7M0Mar 2026
Magenta
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.9M1.0MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025

2.0M155.9KNov 2025

No tags available

Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MApr 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Green Fuse
Lv 3300 XPNormal

Green Fuse

3.5K178Jul 2022

No tags available

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M284.8KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
2022 Steam Next Fest June Edition
Lv 110 XPNormal

2022 Steam Next Fest June Edition

2.1M41.1KJun 2022
Pink
Event Badge · Flower · Unobtainable · Limited Event
2022 Steam Racing Fest Cup
Lv 1100 XPNormal

2022 Steam Racing Fest Cup

1.2M71.8KMay 2022
Gray, Silver, Black
Steam · Event Badge · Logo · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Aspiring Crook
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Aspiring Crook

2.0M145.0KNov 2021
Black, Light Sky Blue, Blue
2 · Number
Blazing Star
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Blazing Star

69.3K11.6KSep 2021
Red, Orange Red, Pale Yellow, Orange, Yellow, Black, Dark Red
Star · Circle · Fire
Community Contributor
Lv 550 XPNormal

Community Contributor

4.3M0Jan 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Patron
Lv 770 XPNormal

Community Patron

4.9M0Jan 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Level 1
Lv 1100 XPEvent
763.9K41.6KNov 2020
Bronze, Yellow, Tan, Brown, Light Tan, Goldenrod, Coffee
Badge · Seed · Acorn · Diamond Frame
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

1.5M215.5KNov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
🌐
Lv 5500 XPNormal

🌐

9.9K3.9KAug 2020
Tan, White, Blue, Light Tan, Green Blue
Circle · Globe · Square · Line Art · Background Pattern
Grade A - We're so proud!
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Grade A - We're so proud!

68.3K18.3KJun 2020
Green, Yellow, Gold, Electric Green
Medal · Wings · Laurel · Letter A

2–32 of 56

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy