Total Badges448,043 XP
Normal4295.5% of total
Foil24.5% of total
Special2147.7% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
95.5%Normal
Normal
4295.5%
Foil
24.5%
Special
2147.7%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.1M1.1MMay 2026
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Select Collector
Lv 11153 XPNormal

Select Collector

128.5M0Jan 2025
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.5MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MFeb 2024
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
U Did It
Lv 1100 XPNormal

U Did It

673.3K45.7KMay 2023
Tan, Pink, Black, Brown, Melanzane
Meat · Bone · Sparkles
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M294.3KJul 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 20 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

3.5M81.0KNov 2021
Orange, Magenta, Deep Pink, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

3.5M81.0KNov 2021
Red, Indigo, Pink, Purple
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
The Masked Avenger
Lv 1100 XPNormal

The Masked Avenger

213.2K23.6KJun 2021
Orange
Event Badge · Car · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

1.5M222.1KNov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Sara and coffin
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Sara and coffin

37.8K15.1KOct 2020

No tags available

Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MAug 2020
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Community Contributor
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Contributor

9.3M0Jul 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Patron
Lv 770 XPNormal

Community Patron

4.9M0Jul 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Spring Cleaning Event 2020
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2020

4.2M118.7KMay 2020
Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Face · Technology · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Milk Shake Slurper
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Milk Shake Slurper

104.3K6.2KNov 2019
Red, Gray, Silver, Deep Sky Blue, Light Sky Blue, Dark Red, White, Blue, Azure
Circle · Cup · Drink · Dish · Straw
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MJul 2018
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Salien Rank 1
Lv 150 XPNormal

Salien Rank 1

4.0M86.8KJul 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy