Total Badges6119,773 XP
Normal5691.8% of total
Foil58.2% of total
Special2541.0% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
91.8%Normal
Normal
5691.8%
Foil
58.2%
Special
2541.0%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Collection Agent
Lv 61266 XPNormal

Collection Agent

38.0M0Sep 2025
Purple
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.5MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024

1.8M165.6KNov 2024
Gray, Silver, White
Envelope
Lightning Strikes
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Lightning Strikes

148.3K5.2KMar 2024
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Navy, White, Blue
Triangle · Roman Numeral
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Collection - 2023 Point Shop Badge 3
Lv 3300 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2023 Point Shop Badge 3

174.8K4.3KOct 2023
Silver, Light Cyan, Deep Sky Blue, Light Sky Blue, Cyan, Blue
Sunglasses
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Z
Lv 1100 XPNormal
106.4K10.2KAug 2022
White
Diamond · Minimalistic · Geometric · Shape · Background Pattern
Black Mesa East
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Black Mesa East

218.8K8.9KAug 2022
Gray, Yellow, Goldenrod
Greek Letter · Lambda
Big Winner!
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Big Winner!

1.2K744Aug 2022

No tags available

2022 Summer Collection - 2022 - Level 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

2022 Summer Collection - 2022 - Level 40

351.1K47.9KAug 2022
Gray, Green, Silver, Black, White, Onyx, Viridian
Circle · Flag · Sun · Mountain · Circle Badge · Round Badge
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MApr 2022
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

3.6M66.5KDec 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Patron
Lv 770 XPNormal

Community Patron

4.9M0Jun 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Contributor
Lv 2871,287 XPNormal

Community Contributor

121.5K0Jun 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Spring Cleaning Event 2020
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2020

4.2M117.8KMay 2020
Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Face · Technology · Unobtainable · Limited Event

2–32 of 61

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy