Total Badges4711,893 XP
Normal3063.8% of total
Foil1736.2% of total
Special1123.4% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
63.8%Normal
Normal
3063.8%
Foil
1736.2%
Special
1123.4%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Select Collector
Lv 11153 XPNormal

Select Collector

128.3M0Apr 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.9M1.0MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MNov 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Grace
Lv 1100 XPNormal
79.6K8.5KOct 2023
Gray, Tan, Blue Violet, Brown, Purple, Platinum, Light Tan, Lavender Purple, Coffee
Circle · Face · Anime Girl
Two is better than one
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Two is better than one

1.8K1.1KApr 2023
Gray, Silver, Light Cyan, Black, Cyan
Crossed Guns · Guns
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
WayOut 2 God
Lv 1100 XPFoil

WayOut 2 God

937702Jan 2023
Orange, Deep Sky Blue, Magenta, Black, Cyan, White, Blue, Purple, Iris, Aquamarine
Shield · Rainbow · Colorful Pattern · Outlined Shape · Multi Color · Isometric
Professional gambler
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Professional gambler

707521Mar 2022
Red, Green, Black
Fire · Explosion · Machine
Gold Board
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Gold Board

741526Mar 2022
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Gold
Surfboard
Hand Simulator Gold
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Hand Simulator Gold

5.2K1.4KMar 2022
Yellow, Black, Gold, Amber, White, Brown
Hand · Metallic · Glow · Finger · Gesture
Level 5
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Level 5

19.5K10.6KMar 2022
Green, Yellow, Black, Acid Green, Chartreuse
Square · X · Rounded
Byte Freeze
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Byte Freeze

33.1K15.5KMar 2021
Deep Sky Blue, Cyan, Blue
Character · Beard · Glowing Eyes · Moustache · Cowboy Hat
Card Sharp
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Card Sharp

7.8K3.6KMar 2021
Red, Orange Red, Orange, Dark Red
Circle · Flames · Mask · Character
Community Patron
Lv 440 XPNormal

Community Patron

8.1M0Jan 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MOct 2020
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MSep 2020
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy