Total Badges4515,469 XP
Normal4497.8% of total
Foil12.2% of total
Special1022.2% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.8%Normal
Normal
4497.8%
Foil
12.2%
Special
1022.2%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Sharp-Eyed Stockpiler
Lv 47244 XPNormal

Sharp-Eyed Stockpiler

48.2M0Apr 2026
Magenta
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.3MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

1.3M178.8KNov 2017
Gray, Yellow, Magenta, Gold, Blue Violet, Deep Pink, White, Purple
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.1M1.1MSep 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.5MSep 2017
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Zed Demolisher
Lv 3300 XPNormal

Zed Demolisher

36.4K1.0KMay 2017
Red, Green, Orange, Dark Red
Blood · Grenade
Powerful Photon
Lv 3300 XPNormal

Powerful Photon

12.2K338Feb 2017
Cyan, Teal
Circle · Round · Atom · Glow · Anatomy · Photon
Save Box
Lv 5500 XPNormal
18.3K9.9KFeb 2017
Red, Gray, Silver, Crimson, Dark Red, White
Shield · Gear · Cube · Isometric
Steam Awards Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Steam Awards Lvl 1

1.3M78.3KDec 2016
Gray, Silver, Black, Purple, Platinum, Melanzane, Lavender Purple
Badge · Hooded Figure · Man With Beard · Blue Aura
The Pickaxe
Lv 3300 XPNormal
7.1K291Dec 2016
Bronze, Orange, Amber, Brown, Coffee
Circle · Tool · Pickaxe · Shiny
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 375 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

1.4M57.4KNov 2016
Cyan, White, Teal
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Years of Service
Lv 10500 XPNormal

Years of Service

102.9M356.3KApr 2016
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy