Total Badges3524,261 XP
Normal3497.1% of total
Foil12.9% of total
Special2057.1% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.1%Normal
Normal
3497.1%
Foil
12.9%
Special
2057.1%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Director of Acquisitions
Lv 586836 XPNormal

Director of Acquisitions

1.2M0Jun 2026
Gray
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.0M1.1MMar 2026
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.4MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Winter Sale 2023 - Level 2
Lv 2200 XPEvent

Winter Sale 2023 - Level 2

218.6K12.8KDec 2024
Black, Light Sky Blue, Blue, Onyx, Green Blue
Pixel Art · Badge · Blue · Light Bulb · Winter
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MFeb 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

5.3M106.1KNov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Patron
Lv 45450 XPNormal

Community Patron

772.2K0Jul 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 18018,000 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

394.7K0Jul 2019
Gold
Event Badge · Retro · Grand Prix · Equipment · Mechanical · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 2400 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

1.2M62.7KFeb 2019
Yellow, Black, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Flame · Sparkler · Spark · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector
Lv 14250 XPNormal

Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector

1.4M129.8KJan 2019
Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Plaque
Salien Rank 4
Lv 450 XPNormal

Salien Rank 4

1.7M42.8KJun 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Science Machine
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Science Machine

1.1M66.5KJun 2018
Tan, Black, Brown, Onyx, Pale Brown, Coffee
Tool · Gears · Machine · Circular Badge
The Hamlet
Lv 1100 XPNormal
515.2K39.1KMay 2018
Gray, Silver, Deep Sky Blue, Black, White, Blue, Onyx
Square · Building · House · Rounded
Spring Cleaning Event 2018
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2018

1.1M81.0KMay 2018
Gray, Silver, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

2.5M76.1KNov 2017
Gray, Magenta, Blue Violet, Deep Pink, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Sticker Completionist
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Sticker Completionist

1.1M145.5KJul 2017
Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Ambassador
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Community Ambassador

29.8M664.0KJun 2017
Yellow, Gold
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MApr 2017
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 10500 XPNormal

Years of Service

103.9M386.3KJan 2016
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy