Total Badges3526,213 XP
Normal3394.3% of total
Foil25.7% of total
Special1954.3% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
94.3%Normal
Normal
3394.3%
Foil
25.7%
Special
1954.3%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Community Contributor
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Contributor

17.3M1.2MNov 2025
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025

2.0M0Nov 2025

No tags available

Collection Agent
Lv 89308 XPNormal

Collection Agent

25.6M0Nov 2025
Purple
Game Collector
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024

1.8M0Dec 2024
Black, White, Purple, Onyx, Lavender Purple
Trophy · Envelope · Wax Seal · 2024
Summer Collection - 2024 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2024 40

624.4K77.1KJul 2024
Pink, Light Cyan, Light Sky Blue, Cyan, Blue, Purple, Lavender Purple, Aquamarine
Cute · Turtle · Turtle Shell
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.7MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Nanami
Lv 5500 XPNormal
6.1K1.2KJul 2023
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Pink, Black
Anime · Anime Girl · Full Body
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter Collection - 2022 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2022 40

518.8K65.5KJan 2023
Pale Yellow, Orange, Yellow, Gold, Brown, Lemon Chiffon, Goldenrod, Coffee
Badge · Steam Logo · Golden Frame · Circular Emblem
Community Patron
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Patron

15.5M0Mar 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent
791.5K91.0KJul 2020
Gray, Green, Silver, Bronze, Yellow, Moss Green, Brown, Goldenrod, Coffee
Nature · Badge · Plants · Garden
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi

5.5M456.3KJun 2019
Orange, Amber
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2018
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2018

3.3M0Nov 2018
Cyan, White, Teal, Brown
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

4.0M81.7KNov 2017
Gray, Blue Violet, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
High-End
Lv 5500 XPNormal
43.2K9.2KJul 2017
Gray, Silver, Orange, Black, White, Onyx
Military · Circle · Shield · Bird · Wings · Metal · Emblem · Logo
Hero
Lv 5500 XPNormal
12.6K3.4KJul 2017
Gray, Green, Yellow, Moss Green, Gold
Circle · Fist
Pillar of Community
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Pillar of Community

29.1M0Jul 2017
Gray, Silver
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MFeb 2016
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 10500 XPNormal

Years of Service

104.0M396.9KOct 2015
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy