Total Badges2413,240 XP
Normal2395.8% of total
Foil14.2% of total
Special1041.7% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
95.8%Normal
Normal
2395.8%
Foil
14.2%
Special
1041.7%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Winter Collection - 2025 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2025 40

939.9K98.8KJan 2026
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Light Cyan, Cyan, Wine, Goldenrod
House · Light Bulb · Circular Badge · Winter
Summer Sale 2025 - Level 1
Lv 1100 XPEvent

Summer Sale 2025 - Level 1

331.6K34.0KJul 2025
Black, White, Purple, Onyx, White Smoke, Lavender Purple
Device · scanner
Abnormal Psychomotor
Lv 4400 XPNormal

Abnormal Psychomotor

20.8K204Jun 2025
Orange, Black, White
Occult · Abstract · Geometric · Celtic Knot
Infected Policemen
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Infected Policemen

494.0K31.4KJun 2025
Gray, Black, Platinum, Melanzane
Zombie · Face · Round Badge
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.4MJun 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MAug 2024
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Ancient Pseudoscience Station
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Ancient Pseudoscience Station

252.9K38.0KAug 2023
Gray, Indigo, Black, Purple, Melanzane
Ancient Artifact · Ancient · Stone Building · Stone Tablet
Community Contributor
Lv 440 XPNormal

Community Contributor

5.1M0Aug 2023
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Sailor
Lv 1100 XPNormal
394.1K22.3KJul 2023
Gray, Yellow, Tan, Black, Brown, Onyx, Lemon Chiffon, Light Tan, Coffee
Coin · Skull · Cracked · Circular Badge
U Did It
Lv 1100 XPNormal

U Did It

673.3K45.0KJul 2023
Tan, Pink, Black, Brown, Melanzane
Meat · Bone · Sparkles
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MMar 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MMay 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MMay 2016
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 11550 XPNormal

Years of Service

84.5M398.0KAug 2015
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy