Total Badges5418,950 XP
Normal5398.1% of total
Foil11.9% of total
Special1833.3% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
98.1%Normal
Normal
5398.1%
Foil
11.9%
Special
1833.3%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.1M1.1MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.5MApr 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Grade A - We're so proud!
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Grade A - We're so proud!

68.4K18.6KApr 2025
Green, Yellow, Gold, Electric Green
Medal · Wings · Laurel · Letter A
Mannifest Destiny
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Mannifest Destiny

447.5K86.5KSep 2024
Orange, Black
Target · Bullet Holes · Circle · Fire · Destruction · Flames
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2023
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2023

1.7M201.1KNov 2023
Orange, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Bronze Rocket Trophy
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Bronze Rocket Trophy

25.2K10.2KJul 2023
Bronze, Brown
Trophy
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022

5.1M89.0KNov 2022
Light Cyan, Cyan
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Horzine Senior Security Trooper
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Horzine Senior Security Trooper

66.5K14.5KMay 2022
Yellow, Gold, Amber
Hexagon · Laurel · Letter H
Winter 2021 - Badge Level 1
Lv 1100 XPEvent

Winter 2021 - Badge Level 1

449.6K27.7KJan 2022
Gray, Green, Silver, Tan, Purple, Light Tan, Lavender Purple, Viridian
Animal · Bunny · Cute · Rabbit · Snow Globe · Winter
Steam Awards 2021 - 2
Lv 2200 XPSale

Steam Awards 2021 - 2

416.0K27.4KJan 2022
Green, Pink, Black, Purple, Iris
Circle · Colorful Pattern · Four Leaf Clover · Circular Badge · Circle Frame · Abstract Pattern
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 10 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

5.1M74.5KNov 2021
Tan, Magenta, Hot Pink, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

5.1M74.5KNov 2021
Orange Red, Orange
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 770 XPNormal

Community Contributor

3.3M0Dec 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Patron
Lv 330 XPNormal

Community Patron

10.7M0Dec 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

1.5M222.0KNov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event

2–32 of 54

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy