Total Badges2126,420 XP
Normal2095.2% of total
Foil14.8% of total
Special1571.4% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
95.2%Normal
Normal
2095.2%
Foil
14.8%
Special
1571.4%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Winter Collection - 2025 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2025 40

939.9K100.3KDec 2025
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Light Cyan, Cyan, Wine, Goldenrod
House · Light Bulb · Circular Badge · Winter
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.1M1.1MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.5MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Summer Collection - 2024 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2024 40

624.4K77.0KJun 2024
Pink, Light Cyan, Light Sky Blue, Cyan, Blue, Purple, Lavender Purple, Aquamarine
Cute · Turtle · Turtle Shell
U Did It
Lv 1100 XPNormal

U Did It

673.3K45.7KMay 2024
Tan, Pink, Black, Brown, Melanzane
Meat · Bone · Sparkles
Winter Collection - 2023 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2023 40

583.8K57.3KJan 2024
Brown, Blue, Iris, Pale Brown, Green Blue
Handheld · Winter · steamdeck · gingerbread
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Cuddly Cub
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Cuddly Cub

225.7K21.9KOct 2022
Tan, Black, Brown, Onyx, Melanzane, Pale Brown, Coffee
Lion · Banner · Badge · Laurel
Community Patron
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Patron

15.5M0Nov 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Contributor
Lv 550 XPNormal

Community Contributor

4.3M0Oct 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MFeb 2021
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MFeb 2020
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Years of Service
Lv 11550 XPNormal

Years of Service

84.5M405.4KFeb 2015
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy