Total Badges317,185 XP
Normal3096.8% of total
Foil13.2% of total
Special929.0% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
96.8%Normal
Normal
3096.8%
Foil
13.2%
Special
929.0%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 246495 XPNormal

Power Player

6.2M0Jun 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.9M1.1MJan 2026
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.4MJun 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Community Patron
Lv 990 XPNormal

Community Patron

4.0M0Feb 2024
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Royal
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Royal

1.1K267Jun 2022
Pale Yellow, Green, Yellow, Gold, Brown
Rock · Plant · Creature · Beast
Land
Lv 1100 XPNormal
85.8K6.3KFeb 2021
Green, Yellow, Moss Green, Tan, Light Sky Blue, Brown, Blue, Light Tan, Goldenrod, Pale Brown, Viridian
Nature · Road · Landscape
Professional Caveman
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Professional Caveman

358.2K51.3KFeb 2021
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Brown
Fire · Flames · Campfire
Winter 2019 Badge
Lv 2500 XPNormal

Winter 2019 Badge

1.1M47.2KDec 2019
Black
Event Badge · Christmas · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MMay 2018
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MJan 2016
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 11550 XPNormal

Years of Service

84.4M391.1KAug 2014
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy