Total Badges4716,602 XP
Normal4697.9% of total
Foil12.1% of total
Special1838.3% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.9%Normal
Normal
4697.9%
Foil
12.1%
Special
1838.3%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.4MSep 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Collection Agent
Lv 85302 XPNormal

Collection Agent

26.8M0Mar 2024
Purple
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MMar 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi

5.5M439.5KJul 2019
Orange, Amber
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

1.2M0Nov 2016
Cyan, White, Teal
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Picnic Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Summer Picnic Lvl 1

1.0M64.8KJun 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Silver, Yellow, Tan, Black, Lemon Chiffon
Castle · Ball · Beach · Shovel
Demonic
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Demonic

15.9K5.3KApr 2016
Orange Red, Orange
Circle · Pentagram
Red Herring
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Red Herring

566.2K89.0KJan 2016
Red, Tan, White
Fish · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MNov 2015
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 132350200 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

1.4M194Jun 2015
Gray, Black
Event Badge · Tv · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Evil Trophy
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Evil Trophy

93.3K13.3KJun 2015
Gray, Bronze, Brown
Robot · Trophy
Auction Participant
Lv 2150 XPNormal

Auction Participant

527.2K46.3KDec 2014
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Amber, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Mannifest Destiny
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Mannifest Destiny

447.0K84.1KOct 2014
Orange, Black
Target · Bullet Holes · Circle · Fire · Destruction · Flames
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Red Team
Lv 18150 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Red Team

95.2K234Jun 2014
Red, Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Trophy · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Laurel Wreath
Years of Service
Lv 12600 XPNormal

Years of Service

68.2M392.0KApr 2014
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy