Total Badges3314,252 XP
Normal3297.0% of total
Foil13.0% of total
Special1648.5% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.0%Normal
Normal
3297.0%
Foil
13.0%
Special
1648.5%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Mechanic
Lv 302552 XPNormal

Game Mechanic

4.3M0Jun 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.5MDec 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.0M1.1MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024

6.2M37.8KDec 2024
White, Purple, White Smoke, Lavender Purple
Envelope
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 868,600 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

1.2M0Jul 2019
Gold
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Tree · Triangle · Pine Tree · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Tortoise
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Tortoise

834.1K42.1KJun 2019
Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Animal · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 3750 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

461.0K27.9KFeb 2019
Red, Green, Light Green, Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Food · Vegetable · Skewer · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Science Machine
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Science Machine

1.1M67.3KMar 2018
Tan, Black, Brown, Onyx, Pale Brown, Coffee
Tool · Gears · Machine · Circular Badge
Gear
Lv 1100 XPNormal
250.3K24.6KMar 2018
Gray, Bronze, White, Brown, Pale Brown
Circle · Round · Gear · Circular Pattern
Prototype
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Prototype

1.6K93Mar 2018
Pale Orange, Orange, Brown
Letter · G
Flashlight
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Flashlight

280.0K21.6KMar 2018
Gray, Navy, Blue, Platinum, Green Blue
Tool · Button · Flashlight · Handheld
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

4.0M80.4KNov 2017
Gray, Blue Violet, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MJun 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

1.2M0Nov 2016
Cyan, White, Teal
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Picnic Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Summer Picnic Lvl 1

1.0M66.4KJul 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Silver, Yellow, Tan, Black, Lemon Chiffon
Castle · Ball · Beach · Shovel
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MMar 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 12600 XPNormal

Years of Service

68.3M402.1KApr 2014
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy