Total Badges418,559 XP
Normal3995.1% of total
Foil24.9% of total
Special1434.1% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
95.1%Normal
Normal
3995.1%
Foil
24.9%
Special
1434.1%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 177414 XPNormal

Power Player

10.3M0Jul 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.9M1.0MApr 2026
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Gold
Lv 3300 XPNormal
653.3K6.9KApr 2026
Bronze, Black, Onyx, Goldenrod
Gold · Badge · Letter A · Circular Badge
Aspiring Crook
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Aspiring Crook

2.0M144.6KJun 2025
Black, Light Sky Blue, Blue
2 · Number
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MApr 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2023
Lv 375 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2023

2.8M55.7KNov 2023
Orange, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M284.3KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Horzine Trainee Guard
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Horzine Trainee Guard

281.3K25.1KJan 2022
Bronze, Tan, Brown
Hexagon · Badge · Rank Insignia · Chevrons
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 40 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

1.3M0Dec 2021
Yellow, Pink, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

1.3M0Dec 2021
Orange, Cyan, Teal
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Sale 2021 - Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Summer Sale 2021 - Lvl 1

667.1K59.5KAug 2021
Cyan, Teal, Blue, Green Blue
Space · Planet · Circular Frame · Planets
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MJun 2021
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MJun 2021
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Community Contributor
Lv 16160 XPNormal

Community Contributor

1.9M0May 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Patron
Lv 11110 XPNormal

Community Patron

3.4M0May 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Years of Service
Lv 12600 XPNormal

Years of Service

67.7M390.7KFeb 2014
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy