Total Badges3417,563 XP
Normal3397.1% of total
Foil12.9% of total
Special1441.2% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.1%Normal
Normal
3397.1%
Foil
12.9%
Special
1441.2%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 146378 XPNormal

Power Player

13.7M0Feb 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.3MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022

5.1M82.4KNov 2022
Light Cyan, Cyan
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 550 XPNormal

Community Contributor

4.3M0Jul 2022
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M275.2KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Patron
Lv 11110 XPNormal

Community Patron

3.4M0Jul 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 12612,600 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

703.6K0Jul 2019
Gold
Event Badge · Retro · Grand Prix · Equipment · Mechanical · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi

5.5M421.3KJul 2019
Orange, Amber
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Kilt Freeballer
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Kilt Freeballer

214153Oct 2018
Red, Orange Red, Orange, Black
Glowing · Wings · Demon · Symmetrical
Courtier
Lv 1100 XPNormal
201.0K17.2KOct 2018
Bronze, Light Sky Blue, Brown, Blue
Shield · Letter · Emblem · Text · Stripes · Ornate Shape
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

2.5M71.6KNov 2017
Gray, Magenta, Blue Violet, Deep Pink, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.1M1.1MJun 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

2.5M64.4KNov 2016
Cyan, White, Teal
Envelope · Boxes · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Healthy
Lv 1100 XPNormal
192.4K19.0KMay 2016
Red, Tan, Black, Brown, Melanzane, Wine, Pale Brown, Coffee
Human Portrait · Circle Frame · Man's Face
Aspiring Crook
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Aspiring Crook

2.0M138.7KAug 2015
Black, Light Sky Blue, Blue
2 · Number
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 4020200 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

1.7M110Jun 2015
Gray, Black
Event Badge · Tv · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Private
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Private

556.9K36.1KFeb 2015
Gray, Bronze, Brown
Military · Chevron · Badge
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.5MJan 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 12600 XPNormal

Years of Service

67.5M373.5KJan 2014
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy