Total Badges6474,192 XP
Normal5992.2% of total
Foil57.8% of total
Special3859.4% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
92.2%Normal
Normal
5992.2%
Foil
57.8%
Special
3859.4%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Mechanic
Lv 377627 XPNormal

Game Mechanic

2.9M0Oct 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Winter Collection - 2025 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2025 40

939.9K96.7KDec 2025
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Light Cyan, Cyan, Wine, Goldenrod
House · Light Bulb · Circular Badge · Winter
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.9M1.0MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024
Lv 375 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024

2.9M92.0KDec 2024
Black, White, Purple, Onyx, Lavender Purple
Trophy · Envelope · Wax Seal · 2024
Summer Sale 2024 - Foil 1+
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Summer Sale 2024 - Foil 1+

31.7K7.9KJul 2024
Pale Orange, Orange, Tan, Blue Violet, Brown, Purple
Animal · Cat
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Patron
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Patron

15.5M0Sep 2023
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards 2021 - 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Steam Awards 2021 - 1

1.3M102.6KDec 2021
Orange Red, Orange, Pink, Purple, Iris, Lavender Purple
Colorful Pattern · Circular Badge · Abstract Art
Community Contributor
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Contributor

9.3M0Sep 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
The Trailblazing Explorer
Lv 1100 XPNormal

The Trailblazing Explorer

708.9K65.7KJun 2021
Orange Red, Orange
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2019 Badge
Lv 1250 XPNormal

Winter 2019 Badge

1.9M72.4KJan 2020
Gray
Event Badge · Christmas · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steamville 2019 Badge
Lv 1200 XPNormal

Steamville 2019 Badge

463.0K83.9KJan 2020
Tan, Rainbow
Steam · Event Badge · Key · Christmas · Logo · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Lv 44144,100 XPNormal
77.3K0Jul 2019

No tags available

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi

5.5M438.6KJun 2019
Orange, Amber
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Spring Cleaning Event 2019
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2019

766.9K46.0KMay 2019
Yellow, Gold
Steam · Cleaner · Clean · Spray Bottle · Logo
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 1200 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

3.8M208.5KFeb 2019
Red, Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Lantern · Paper Lantern · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Salien Rank 6
Lv 875 XPNormal

Salien Rank 6

365.1K0Jul 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Spring Cleaning Event 2018
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2018

1.1M80.1KMay 2018
Gray, Silver, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

3.8M70.4KNov 2016
Cyan, White, Teal
Envelope · Boxes · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Picnic Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Summer Picnic Lvl 1

1.0M64.7KJul 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Silver, Yellow, Tan, Black, Lemon Chiffon
Castle · Ball · Beach · Shovel
Red Herring
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Red Herring

566.2K88.9KJan 2016
Red, Tan, White
Fish · Unobtainable · Limited Event

2–32 of 64

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy