Total Badges347,794 XP
Normal3191.2% of total
Foil38.8% of total
Special1647.1% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
91.2%Normal
Normal
3191.2%
Foil
38.8%
Special
1647.1%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Collection Agent
Lv 93314 XPNormal

Collection Agent

24.2M0Jun 2026
Purple
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.3MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M280.0KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

1.3M142.5KNov 2021
Orange Red, Green, Light Green, Orange, Cyan, Teal
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 40 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

1.3M142.4KNov 2021
Pink, Amber, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
The Trailblazing Explorer
Lv 1100 XPNormal

The Trailblazing Explorer

708.9K64.7KJun 2021
Orange Red, Orange
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 660 XPNormal

Community Contributor

3.7M0Dec 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Patron
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Patron

15.5M0Dec 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 222,200 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

3.0M0Jul 2019
Gold
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Nature · Leaf · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Hare
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Hare

820.3K45.6KJun 2019
Gray, Orange Red, Orange
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Salien Rank 6
Lv 25200 XPNormal

Salien Rank 6

39.0K9.5KJul 2018
Bronze, Yellow, Gold, Brown
Steam · Event Badge · Logo · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Unstoppable
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Unstoppable

5.7K2.7KApr 2018
Red, Orange Red, Orange, Brown
Skull · Cracked
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.5MNov 2017
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MNov 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Years of Service
Lv 12600 XPNormal

Years of Service

67.7M382.4KOct 2013
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy