Total Badges266,877 XP
Normal2596.2% of total
Foil13.8% of total
Special1246.2% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
96.2%Normal
Normal
2596.2%
Foil
13.8%
Special
1246.2%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 102327 XPNormal

Power Player

21.8M0Apr 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Zoo Level Key
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Zoo Level Key

6234May 2024
Red, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Dark Red
Key · Sparkle
Community Patron
Lv 38380 XPNormal

Community Patron

912.6K0Jul 2022
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 20 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

3.5M73.7KNov 2021
Orange, Magenta, Deep Pink, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

3.5M73.7KNov 2021
Red, Indigo, Pink, Purple
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Collection - 2021 - Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2021 - Level 20

474.1K54.8KNov 2021
Indigo, Blue, Purple, Iris, Green Blue
Octopus · Night · Circle Badge · Round Badge
Under the weather!
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Under the weather!

32.3K1.2KNov 2021
Green, Moss Green, Black
Zombie
Barely Surviving
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Barely Surviving

1.6M85.9KNov 2021
Brown, Coffee
Campfire · Wood
Sergeant
Lv 3300 XPNormal

Sergeant

146.4K2.9KNov 2021
Gray, Bronze, Black, Brown
Military · Badge
Community Contributor
Lv 12120 XPNormal

Community Contributor

2.3M0Dec 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

3.6M0Nov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 1200 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

3.8M199.8KFeb 2019
Red, Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Lantern · Paper Lantern · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Plastic
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Plastic

52.7K2.3KFeb 2019
Red, Orange Red, Orange, Dark Red
Block · Lego · Brick
Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector
Lv 14250 XPNormal

Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector

1.4M123.3KJan 2019
Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Plaque
Pillar of Community
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Pillar of Community

29.1M0Nov 2018
Gray, Silver
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.5MAug 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 12600 XPNormal

Years of Service

67.5M372.6KOct 2013
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy