Total Badges3348,513 XP
Normal3193.9% of total
Foil26.1% of total
Special2884.8% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
93.9%Normal
Normal
3193.9%
Foil
26.1%
Special
2884.8%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Mechanic
Lv 428678 XPNormal

Game Mechanic

2.3M0Sep 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MApr 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Winter Collection - 2023 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2023 40

583.8K55.1KApr 2024
Brown, Blue, Iris, Pale Brown, Green Blue
Handheld · Winter · steamdeck · gingerbread
Community Contributor
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Contributor

9.3M0Mar 2024
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Collection - 2023 Point Shop Badge 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2023 Point Shop Badge 40

442.3K58.7KSep 2023
Red, Orange Red, Orange, Magenta, Black, Pastel Scarlet, Mulberry, Wine
Sunset · Ferris Wheel
Community Patron
Lv 330 XPNormal

Community Patron

10.7M0Sep 2023
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
2022 Summer Collection - 2022 - Level 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

2022 Summer Collection - 2022 - Level 40

351.1K46.8KNov 2022
Gray, Green, Silver, Black, White, Onyx, Viridian
Circle · Flag · Sun · Mountain · Circle Badge · Round Badge
2022 Steam Next Fest June Edition
Lv 110 XPNormal

2022 Steam Next Fest June Edition

2.1M41.1KJun 2022
Pink
Event Badge · Flower · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Collection - 2021 - Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2021 - Level 20

474.1K56.8KJun 2021
Indigo, Blue, Purple, Iris, Green Blue
Octopus · Night · Circle Badge · Round Badge
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 21621,600 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

288.7K0Jul 2019
Gold
Event Badge · Retro · Grand Prix · Equipment · Mechanical · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi

5.5M439.3KJul 2019
Orange, Amber
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Salien Rank 1
Lv 150 XPNormal

Salien Rank 1

4.0M83.2KJun 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

2.5M75.1KNov 2017
Gray, Magenta, Blue Violet, Deep Pink, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MAug 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Sticker Completionist
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Sticker Completionist

1.1M143.8KJul 2017
Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

2.5M67.8KNov 2016
Cyan, White, Teal
Envelope · Boxes · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Aspiring Crook
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Aspiring Crook

2.0M145.0KFeb 2016
Black, Light Sky Blue, Blue
2 · Number
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 290125 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

3.6M3.3KJun 2015
Gray, Black
Event Badge · Tv · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MDec 2014
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Green Team
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Green Team

876.8K37.5KJun 2014
Gray, Green, Light Green
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy