Total Badges4955,101 XP
Normal4591.8% of total
Foil48.2% of total
Special3061.2% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
91.8%Normal
Normal
4591.8%
Foil
48.2%
Special
3061.2%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Mechanic
Lv 441691 XPNormal

Game Mechanic

2.1M0Oct 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.9M1.0MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Community Patron
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Patron

24.0M961.5KApr 2025
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Winter Sale 2023 - Level 1
Lv 1100 XPEvent

Winter Sale 2023 - Level 1

656.2K55.1KDec 2023
Light Sky Blue, Blue, Purple, Lavender Purple, Green Blue
Pixel Art · Badge · Lamp
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter Collection - 2022 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2022 40

518.8K63.5KFeb 2023
Pale Yellow, Orange, Yellow, Gold, Brown, Lemon Chiffon, Goldenrod, Coffee
Badge · Steam Logo · Golden Frame · Circular Emblem
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022

3.5M53.1KNov 2022
Light Cyan, Cyan
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M284.8KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Mannifest Destiny
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Mannifest Destiny

447.0K84.1KMay 2022
Orange, Black
Target · Bullet Holes · Circle · Fire · Destruction · Flames
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

3.5M77.6KNov 2021
Red, Indigo, Pink, Purple
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 20 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

3.5M77.6KNov 2021
Orange, Magenta, Deep Pink, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Limited Event
Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent
791.5K88.0KJun 2020
Gray, Green, Silver, Bronze, Yellow, Moss Green, Brown, Goldenrod, Coffee
Nature · Badge · Plants · Garden
Lunar New Year 2020 Badge
Lv 41,000 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2020 Badge

84.9K3.5KJan 2020
Orange, Black
Event Badge · Chinese · Animal · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2019 Badge
Lv 153,750 XPNormal

Winter 2019 Badge

95.1K15.9KDec 2019
Red, Yellow, Gold, Dark Red
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 30330,300 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

158.1K0Jul 2019
Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Hare
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Hare

820.3K46.5KJun 2019
Gray, Orange Red, Orange
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi

5.5M439.3KJun 2019
Orange, Amber
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Spring Cleaning Event 2019
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2019

3.7M123.1KMay 2019
Bronze, Brown
Steam · Event Badge · Cleaner · Clean · Spray Bottle · Logo · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

2.5M67.8KNov 2016
Cyan, White, Teal
Envelope · Boxes · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Red Herring
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Red Herring

566.2K89.0KJan 2016
Red, Tan, White
Fish · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MNov 2015
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MJun 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 1050200 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

2.4M257Jun 2015
Gray, Black
Event Badge · Tv · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Blue Team
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Blue Team

877.4K37.7KJun 2014
Gray, Cyan, Teal
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy