Total Badges112,740 XP
Normal1090.9% of total
Foil19.1% of total
Special981.8% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
90.9%Normal
Normal
1090.9%
Foil
19.1%
Special
981.8%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 113340 XPNormal

Power Player

19.2M0Oct 2025
Brown
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MDec 2019
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Auction Participant
Lv 2150 XPNormal

Auction Participant

527.2K47.5KDec 2014
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Amber, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Purple Team
Lv 11100 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Purple Team

176.8K4.4KJun 2014
Gray, Purple, Lavender Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Laurel Wreath
Years of Service
Lv 12600 XPNormal

Years of Service

68.3M402.6KAug 2013
Gray, Navy, Blue
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy