Total Badges5220,784 XP
Normal5198.1% of total
Foil11.9% of total
Special2038.5% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
98.1%Normal
Normal
5198.1%
Foil
11.9%
Special
2038.5%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Director of Acquisitions
Lv 7741,024 XPNormal

Director of Acquisitions

689.7K0May 2026
Gray
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.1M1.1MApr 2026
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.5MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M293.3KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Collection - 2021 - Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2021 - Level 20

474.1K58.3KSep 2021
Indigo, Blue, Purple, Iris, Green Blue
Octopus · Night · Circle Badge · Round Badge
Community Patron
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Patron

24.0M996.3KOct 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Level 10
Lv 101,000 XPEvent
200.9K7.5KAug 2020
Green, Bronze, Orange, Tan, Light Tan, Goldenrod, Coffee
Square · Flower · Plants · Border
Salien Rank 2
Lv 250 XPNormal

Salien Rank 2

2.7M35.6KJul 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Limited Event
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MJan 2016
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Demonic
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Demonic

15.9K5.4KJan 2016
Orange Red, Orange
Circle · Pentagram
Advanced Survivalist
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Advanced Survivalist

61.4K3.6KJan 2016
Yellow, Black, Gold, Amber, White
Circle · Hand · Thumbs Up · Gesture
Red Herring
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Red Herring

566.2K91.4KJan 2016
Red, Tan, White
Fish · Unobtainable · Limited Event

2–32 of 52

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy