Total Badges397,354 XP
Normal3897.4% of total
Foil12.6% of total
Special2564.1% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.4%Normal
Normal
3897.4%
Foil
12.6%
Special
2564.1%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 151384 XPNormal

Power Player

13.0M0Sep 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Jungler
Lv 3300 XPNormal

Jungler

1.9M22.0KJul 2026
Orange, Brown
Glowing · Embers
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.0M1.1MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025

2.0M157.6KNov 2025

No tags available

Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2023
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2023

1.7M196.4KNov 2023
Orange, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MFeb 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
The Gorilla Scientist
Lv 1100 XPNormal

The Gorilla Scientist

1.4M113.4KJul 2021
Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Gorilla · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

1.5M217.3KDec 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Road Trip Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Summer Road Trip Lvl 1

642.7K60.4KJul 2020
Black, Onyx, Melanzane
Fire · Campfire · Wood · Circular Badge
Community Patron
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Patron

15.5M0Jul 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steamville 2019 Badge
Lv 1200 XPNormal

Steamville 2019 Badge

463.0K84.5KJan 2020
Tan, Rainbow
Steam · Event Badge · Key · Christmas · Logo · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Salien Rank 6
Lv 20150 XPNormal

Salien Rank 6

61.5K0Jul 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Spring Cleaning Event 2018
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2018

1.1M80.7KMay 2018
Gray, Silver, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

1.3M187.8KNov 2017
Gray, Yellow, Magenta, Gold, Blue Violet, Deep Pink, White, Purple
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MSep 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
My torch just ran out!
Lv 1100 XPNormal

My torch just ran out!

693.5K49.0KSep 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Face · Man
Sticker Completionist
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Sticker Completionist

1.1M145.0KJul 2017
Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Wanderer
Lv 1100 XPNormal
498.7K26.8KJul 2017
Black, White, Blue, Purple, White Smoke, Melanzane, Lavender Purple, Green Blue
Badge · Symbol · Ornate Pattern · Circular Badge
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MJan 2017
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy