Total Badges8119,260 XP
Normal8098.8% of total
Foil11.2% of total
Special4353.1% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
98.8%Normal
Normal
8098.8%
Foil
11.2%
Special
4353.1%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.0M1.1MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025
Lv 375 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025

3.8M98.5KNov 2025

No tags available

Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MMay 2025
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.4MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024

1.8M161.9KDec 2024
Gray, Silver, White
Envelope
Community Contributor
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Contributor

17.3M1.1MDec 2023
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2023
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2023

1.7M196.1KNov 2023
Orange, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022

5.1M86.5KNov 2022
Light Cyan, Cyan
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

1.3M146.6KNov 2021
Orange Red, Green, Light Green, Orange, Cyan, Teal
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 40 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

1.3M146.5KNov 2021
Pink, Amber, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Sale 2021 - Lvl 2
Lv 2200 XPSale

Summer Sale 2021 - Lvl 2

237.6K14.0KJul 2021
Red, Yellow, Black, Gold
The Outline Of A Man · Badge · Circles · Blood Splatter
The Masked Avenger
Lv 1100 XPNormal

The Masked Avenger

213.2K23.1KJun 2021
Orange
Event Badge · Car · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

5.3M105.7KNov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Summer Road Trip Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Summer Road Trip Lvl 1

642.7K60.2KAug 2020
Black, Onyx, Melanzane
Fire · Campfire · Wood · Circular Badge
Spring Cleaning Event 2020
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2020

1.9M155.9KMay 2020
Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Face · Technology · Unobtainable · Limited Event
STANDARD
Lv 1100 XPNormal

STANDARD

454.1K36.2KJan 2020
Red, Crimson, Black
Circle · Triangle · Emblem · Sign
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2019
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2019

1.1M168.5KDec 2019
Cyan, White, Teal
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 737,300 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

1.4M0Jul 2019
Gold
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Tree · Triangle · Pine Tree · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi

5.5M442.8KJun 2019
Orange, Amber
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector
Lv 14250 XPNormal

Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector

1.4M129.2KJan 2019
Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Plaque
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2018
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2018

1.4M192.3KNov 2018
Orange Red, Orange, Cyan, White, Teal
Event Badge · Envelope · Limited Event
Salien Rank 4
Lv 450 XPNormal

Salien Rank 4

1.7M42.5KJun 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
1 Week survivor
Lv 1100 XPNormal

1 Week survivor

10.9K1.9KJun 2018
Green, Tan, Blue
Pixel Art · Character · Stick
Spring Cleaning Event 2018
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2018

3.8M141.6KMay 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

1.3M187.6KNov 2017
Gray, Yellow, Magenta, Gold, Blue Violet, Deep Pink, White, Purple
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Sticker Completionist
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Sticker Completionist

1.1M144.8KJul 2017
Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MJun 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Steam Awards Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Steam Awards Lvl 1

1.3M83.4KDec 2016
Gray, Silver, Black, Purple, Platinum, Melanzane, Lavender Purple
Badge · Hooded Figure · Man With Beard · Blue Aura
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

3.8M71.3KNov 2016
Cyan, White, Teal
Envelope · Boxes · Unobtainable · Limited Event

2–32 of 81

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy