Total Badges134,260 XP
Normal1292.3% of total
Foil17.7% of total
Special861.5% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
92.3%Normal
Normal
1292.3%
Foil
17.7%
Special
861.5%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M287.7KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Contributor

17.3M1.1MMar 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent
791.5K88.8KJun 2020
Gray, Green, Silver, Bronze, Yellow, Moss Green, Brown, Goldenrod, Coffee
Nature · Badge · Plants · Garden
Steam Awards Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Steam Awards Lvl 1

1.3M83.6KDec 2016
Gray, Silver, Black, Purple, Platinum, Melanzane, Lavender Purple
Badge · Hooded Figure · Man With Beard · Blue Aura
Community Ambassador
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Community Ambassador

29.8M662.2KSep 2016
Yellow, Gold
Circle · Coin
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MMay 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy