Total Badges138,260 XP
Normal1292.3% of total
Foil17.7% of total
Special1076.9% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
92.3%Normal
Normal
1292.3%
Foil
17.7%
Special
1076.9%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Select Collector
Lv 8140 XPNormal

Select Collector

151.9M0Jan 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter Collection - 2022 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2022 40

518.8K63.5KMar 2023
Pale Yellow, Orange, Yellow, Gold, Brown, Lemon Chiffon, Goldenrod, Coffee
Badge · Steam Logo · Golden Frame · Circular Emblem
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MNov 2022
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Community Contributor
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Contributor

9.3M0Jan 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Level 20
Lv 202,000 XPEvent
791.5K88.0KJul 2020
Gray, Green, Silver, Bronze, Yellow, Moss Green, Brown, Goldenrod, Coffee
Nature · Badge · Plants · Garden
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MJan 2016
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy