Total Badges3811,907 XP
Normal3694.7% of total
Foil25.3% of total
Special2155.3% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
94.7%Normal
Normal
3694.7%
Foil
25.3%
Special
2155.3%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Mechanic
Lv 372622 XPNormal

Game Mechanic

3.0M0Jun 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.7M972.7KJan 2026
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025

2.0M147.3KNov 2025

No tags available

Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.3MApr 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.5MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.2MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M271.5KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards 2021 - 2
Lv 2200 XPSale

Steam Awards 2021 - 2

416.0K25.4KDec 2021
Green, Pink, Black, Purple, Iris
Circle · Colorful Pattern · Four Leaf Clover · Circular Badge · Circle Frame · Abstract Pattern
Community Patron
Lv 440 XPNormal

Community Patron

8.1M0Sep 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Summer Sale 2021 - Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Summer Sale 2021 - Lvl 1

667.1K57.3KJul 2021
Cyan, Teal, Blue, Green Blue
Space · Planet · Circular Frame · Planets
Community Contributor
Lv 220 XPNormal

Community Contributor

9.3M0Jun 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

1.5M206.0KNov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2019 Badge
Lv 2500 XPNormal

Winter 2019 Badge

1.1M44.8KDec 2019
Black
Event Badge · Christmas · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Bluffer
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Bluffer

47.1K9.7KDec 2019
Red, Green, Yellow, Black, White, Blue
Playing Cards
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2019
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2019

1.1M160.8KNov 2019
Cyan, White, Teal
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2018
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2018

1.4M182.8KNov 2018
Orange Red, Orange, Cyan, White, Teal
Event Badge · Envelope · Limited Event
You're close, aren't you?
Lv 1100 XPFoil

You're close, aren't you?

9.7K2.1KJan 2018
Gray, Silver, Black
Outlast
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

4.0M72.5KNov 2017
Gray, Blue Violet, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.5MJul 2017
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.1M1.1MJul 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy