Total Badges4610,800 XP
Normal4597.8% of total
Foil12.2% of total
Special1634.8% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.8%Normal
Normal
4597.8%
Foil
12.2%
Special
1634.8%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Collection Agent
Lv 57260 XPNormal

Collection Agent

40.4M0May 2026
Purple
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.9M1.0MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025
Lv 250 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2025

6.0M88.1KDec 2025

No tags available

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024

1.8M160.4KNov 2024
Gray, Silver, White
Envelope
Community Patron
Lv 23230 XPNormal

Community Patron

1.8M0Nov 2024
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Contributor
Lv 660 XPNormal

Community Contributor

3.7M0Nov 2024
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
U Did It
Lv 1100 XPNormal

U Did It

672.0K44.0KMay 2023
Tan, Pink, Black, Brown, Melanzane
Meat · Bone · Sparkles
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Expert Rafter
Lv 4400 XPNormal

Expert Rafter

87.2K1.1KJun 2022

No tags available

Muramasa
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Muramasa

664.3K18.9KJun 2022
Deep Sky Blue, Light Sky Blue, Blue
Sword · Weapons
Action!
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Action!

205.8K19.7KJun 2022
Red, Green, Yellow, Black, Gold, White, Blue
Uno · Cards
Barely Surviving
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Barely Surviving

1.6M90.4KJun 2022
Brown, Coffee
Campfire · Wood
Iron
Lv 1100 XPNormal
181.7K9.5KJun 2022
Gray, Tan, Brown, Melanzane, Light Tan, Coffee
Metal · Badge · Circular
Lone Wolf
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Lone Wolf

232.8K5.4KMay 2022
Gray, Silver, White
Wolf · Ghostly · Glowing Outline
Summer Sale 2021 - Lvl 2
Lv 2200 XPSale

Summer Sale 2021 - Lvl 2

237.6K13.9KJul 2021
Red, Yellow, Black, Gold
The Outline Of A Man · Badge · Circles · Blood Splatter
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MJun 2020
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Captain
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Captain

130.0K20.7KJun 2020
Bronze, Black, Brown
Badge · Letter H
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MJun 2020
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Britons
Lv 1100 XPNormal
69.1K7.1KJun 2020
Gray, Silver, Deep Sky Blue, Light Sky Blue, Blue
Circle · Animal · Crest

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy