Total Badges365,650 XP
Normal3597.2% of total
Foil12.8% of total
Special1130.6% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.2%Normal
Normal
3597.2%
Foil
12.8%
Special
1130.6%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Corgi

5.5M457.6KJun 2019
Orange, Amber
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 1200 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

3.8M217.6KFeb 2019
Red, Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Lantern · Paper Lantern · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MApr 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Private
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Private

557.5K39.6KApr 2016
Gray, Bronze, Brown
Military · Chevron · Badge
Gear
Lv 1100 XPNormal
250.3K24.9KMar 2016
Gray, Bronze, White, Brown, Pale Brown
Circle · Round · Gear · Circular Pattern
Healthy
Lv 1100 XPNormal
192.4K20.6KDec 2015
Red, Tan, Black, Brown, Melanzane, Wine, Pale Brown, Coffee
Human Portrait · Circle Frame · Man's Face
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 3880200 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

1.7M147Jun 2015
Gray, Black
Event Badge · Tv · Unobtainable · Limited Event
The Hype is Real
Lv 5500 XPNormal

The Hype is Real

14.8K5.7KJun 2015
Gray, Silver, Navy, White, Blue
Circle · Mechanical · Round · Baseball Bat · Crossed Bats · Speaker
My torch just ran out!
Lv 1100 XPNormal

My torch just ran out!

693.8K50.5KJun 2015
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Face · Man
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.7MJan 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Purple Team
Lv 11100 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Purple Team

176.8K4.4KJun 2014
Gray, Purple, Lavender Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Laurel Wreath
Barely Surviving
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Barely Surviving

1.6M94.7KJun 2014
Brown, Coffee
Campfire · Wood

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy