Total Badges198,574 XP
Normal1894.7% of total
Foil15.3% of total
Special1473.7% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
94.7%Normal
Normal
1894.7%
Foil
15.3%
Special
1473.7%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Director of Acquisitions
Lv 734984 XPNormal

Director of Acquisitions

767.5K0Feb 2026
Gray
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 440 XPNormal

Community Contributor

5.1M0Jan 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

5.3M106.9KNov 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Spring Cleaning Event 2020
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2020

4.2M116.6KMay 2020
Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Face · Technology · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2019
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2019

3.7M69.0KNov 2019
Cyan, White, Teal
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 343,400 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

2.4M0Jul 2019
Gold
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Tree · Triangle · Pine Tree · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Sticker Completionist
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Sticker Completionist

1.1M146.4KJul 2017
Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MSep 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 3220200 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

1.8M63Jun 2015
Gray, Black
Event Badge · Tv · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Auction Participant
Lv 2150 XPNormal

Auction Participant

527.2K47.3KDec 2014
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Amber, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Trading Card Beta Tester
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Trading Card Beta Tester

1.0M114.5KJun 2013
Gray, Navy, Blue
Trading Card · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy