Total Badges6211,486 XP
Normal6198.4% of total
Foil11.6% of total
Special1321.0% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
98.4%Normal
Normal
6198.4%
Foil
11.6%
Special
1321.0%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Mechanic
Lv 251501 XPNormal

Game Mechanic

6.0M0Aug 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MNov 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 2400 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

1.2M62.0KFeb 2019
Yellow, Black, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Flame · Sparkler · Spark · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector
Lv 10210 XPNormal

Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector

2.5M81.6KJan 2019
Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Black Spirit: Tier 1
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Black Spirit: Tier 1

291.3K15.3KDec 2017
Red, Gray, Silver, Black, White, Melanzane
Creature · Glowing Eyes · black spirit
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2017

4.0M78.0KNov 2017
Gray, Blue Violet, White, Purple
Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MMay 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 2380200 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

1.9M0Jun 2015
Gray, Black
Event Badge · Tv · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MFeb 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Tattered Wood Shield
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Tattered Wood Shield

14.2K3.8KDec 2013
Pale Orange, Orange, Tan, Brown
Hand · Arrow · Wood Texture

2–32 of 62

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy