Total Badges5711,754 XP
Normal5596.5% of total
Foil23.5% of total
Special1526.3% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
96.5%Normal
Normal
5596.5%
Foil
23.5%
Special
1526.3%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MFeb 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Power Player
Lv 133363 XPNormal

Power Player

15.6M0Sep 2020
Brown
Game Collector
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MDec 2015
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 10075 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

4.9M6.2KJun 2015
Gray, Black
Television · Tv · Retro · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Auction Participant
Lv 2150 XPNormal

Auction Participant

527.2K47.2KDec 2014
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Amber, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Basic Gear
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Basic Gear

308.9K28.2KSep 2014
Silver, Gold
Sword · Weapons · Fantasy
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Green Team
Lv 31100 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Green Team

46.0K405Jun 2014
Gray, Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Laurel Wreath
Beggar’s Mark
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Beggar’s Mark

151.4K14.9KFeb 2014
Brown, Coffee
Shield · Crossed Swords
The Goose
Lv 4400 XPNormal
21.7K422Feb 2014
Pale Yellow, Bronze, Yellow, White, Brown, White Smoke
Square · Bird · Duck · Goose · Burst
That Dirty Monkey
Lv 1100 XPNormal

That Dirty Monkey

138.2K17.9KFeb 2014
Yellow, Magenta, Gold
Pipe · Monkey · Man · Head
Super Star
Lv 3300 XPNormal

Super Star

8.1K247Feb 2014
Gray, Silver, Yellow, Brown
Bomb · Missile
Steam Hardware Beta Candidate
Lv 2150 XPNormal

Steam Hardware Beta Candidate

421.8K58.9KSep 2013
Pink, White
Steam · Logo · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Muramasa
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Muramasa

664.9K19.3KJul 2013
Deep Sky Blue, Light Sky Blue, Blue
Sword · Weapons

2–32 of 57

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy