Total Badges6731,052 XP
Normal6495.5% of total
Foil34.5% of total
Special2537.3% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
95.5%Normal
Normal
6495.5%
Foil
34.5%
Special
2537.3%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Winter Collection - 2025 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Winter Collection - 2025 40

939.9K93.0KMay 2026
Pale Yellow, Yellow, Light Cyan, Cyan, Wine, Goldenrod
House · Light Bulb · Circular Badge · Winter
Power Player
Lv 235482 XPNormal

Power Player

6.6M0May 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.4MDec 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

31.8M990.2KDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Sixth Seal
Lv 1100 XPFoil

Sixth Seal

3.9K862Dec 2023
Red, Black, Dark Red
Circle · Cross
Pogo Athlete Lvl. 1
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Pogo Athlete Lvl. 1

28.8K5.0KDec 2023

No tags available

Beginner Rafter
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Beginner Rafter

480.4K24.2KDec 2023
Red, Yellow, Brown, Lemon Chiffon, Coffee
Wood · Tool · Hook
Winter Sale 2023 - Level 1
Lv 1100 XPEvent

Winter Sale 2023 - Level 1

656.1K53.4KDec 2023
Light Sky Blue, Blue, Purple, Lavender Purple, Green Blue
Pixel Art · Badge · Lamp
Infected Policemen
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Infected Policemen

493.1K29.4KDec 2023
Gray, Black, Platinum, Melanzane
Zombie · Face · Round Badge
U Did It
Lv 1100 XPNormal

U Did It

670.5K42.1KDec 2023
Tan, Pink, Black, Brown, Melanzane
Meat · Bone · Sparkles
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.5MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.3MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Patron
Lv 660 XPNormal

Community Patron

5.5M0Jun 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Contributor
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Contributor

17.3M1.1MJun 2020
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Spring Cleaning Event 2020
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Spring Cleaning Event 2020

1.9M150.4KMay 2020
Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Face · Technology · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2019 Badge
Lv 2500 XPNormal

Winter 2019 Badge

1.1M45.4KDec 2019
Black
Event Badge · Christmas · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Ancient Pseudoscience Station
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Ancient Pseudoscience Station

252.5K36.4KJul 2019
Gray, Indigo, Black, Purple, Melanzane
Ancient Artifact · Ancient · Stone Building · Stone Tablet
Steam Grand Prix 2019
Lv 16116,100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019

469.7K0Jul 2019
Gold
Event Badge · Retro · Grand Prix · Equipment · Mechanical · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Cockatiel
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Grand Prix 2019 – Team Cockatiel

734.0K41.9KJun 2019
Orange, Deep Sky Blue, Blue
Event Badge · Grand Prix · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 1200 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

3.8M200.0KFeb 2019
Red, Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Lantern · Paper Lantern · Unobtainable · Limited Event

2–32 of 67

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy