Total Badges4323,512 XP
Normal4093.0% of total
Foil37.0% of total
Special1227.9% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
93.0%Normal
Normal
4093.0%
Foil
37.0%
Special
1227.9%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Mechanic
Lv 302552 XPNormal

Game Mechanic

4.3M0Aug 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Butcherer
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Butcherer

699127Sep 2024

No tags available

Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MSep 2024
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Summer Collection - 2024 40
Lv 404,000 XPEvent

Summer Collection - 2024 40

624.4K75.8KSep 2024
Pink, Light Cyan, Light Sky Blue, Cyan, Blue, Purple, Lavender Purple, Aquamarine
Cute · Turtle · Turtle Shell
High-End
Lv 5500 XPNormal
43.2K9.1KSep 2024
Gray, Silver, Orange, Black, White, Onyx
Military · Circle · Shield · Bird · Wings · Metal · Emblem · Logo
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MFeb 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Contributor

17.3M1.1MNov 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Winter 2019 Badge
Lv 3750 XPNormal

Winter 2019 Badge

674.9K20.0KDec 2019
Yellow, Black
Event Badge · Christmas · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MDec 2014
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 18900 XPNormal

Years of Service

11.5M71.7KOct 2008
Green, Light Green, Cyan
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy