Total Badges3713,437 XP
Normal3697.3% of total
Foil12.7% of total
Special1848.6% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.3%Normal
Normal
3697.3%
Foil
12.7%
Special
1848.6%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.0M1.1MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Power Player
Lv 148381 XPNormal

Power Player

13.4M0Nov 2025
Brown
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MJul 2024
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MMar 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 1200 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

3.8M212.4KFeb 2019
Red, Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Lantern · Paper Lantern · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector
Lv 12230 XPNormal

Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector

2.1M0Jan 2019
Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2018
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2018

4.5M79.9KNov 2018
Cyan, White, Teal, Brown
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2016

1.2M133.8KNov 2016
Red, Light Cyan, Cyan, White, Blue
Envelope · Stars · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MNov 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Summer Picnic Lvl 3
Lv 3300 XPSale

Summer Picnic Lvl 3

247.5K16.2KJul 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Tan, Black, White, Platinum, White Smoke
Food · Ice Cream · Cartoon Character
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MNov 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Healthy
Lv 1100 XPNormal
192.4K20.1KNov 2015
Red, Tan, Black, Brown, Melanzane, Wine, Pale Brown, Coffee
Human Portrait · Circle Frame · Man's Face
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Pink Team
Lv 2100 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Pink Team

245.4K2.6KJun 2014
Gray, Pink
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Laurel Wreath
Steam Winter Sale 2011
Lv 151 XPNormal

Steam Winter Sale 2011

2.7M22.6KDec 2011
Red, White
Event Badge · Present · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Years of Service
Lv 18900 XPNormal

Years of Service

11.5M71.5KApr 2008
Green, Light Green, Cyan
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy