Total Badges174,088 XP
Normal1694.1% of total
Foil15.9% of total
Special847.1% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
94.1%Normal
Normal
1694.1%
Foil
15.9%
Special
847.1%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Sharp-Eyed Stockpiler
Lv 49248 XPNormal

Sharp-Eyed Stockpiler

46.6M0Oct 2025
Magenta
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 440 XPNormal

Community Contributor

5.1M0Apr 2023
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Enemy knocked out, move up
Lv 4400 XPNormal

Enemy knocked out, move up

36.1K549Jan 2020
Gray, Silver, Black, White
Iron Cross · Military · Full Size · Star
Private
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Private

557.5K39.4KAug 2019
Gray, Bronze, Brown
Military · Chevron · Badge
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MJun 2017
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Try Hard
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Try Hard

6.4K2.0KAug 2015
Red, Gray, Silver, Black
Bomb · Missile
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MFeb 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Years of Service
Lv 18900 XPNormal

Years of Service

11.5M73.1KDec 2007
Green, Light Green, Cyan
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy