Total Badges277,634 XP
Normal2696.3% of total
Foil13.7% of total
Special1866.7% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
96.3%Normal
Normal
2696.3%
Foil
13.7%
Special
1866.7%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Mechanic
Lv 437687 XPNormal

Game Mechanic

2.2M0Apr 2026
Cyan, Teal
Game Collector
Steam Replay 2025
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2025

32.0M1.1MDec 2025
Red, Deep Pink, White, Wine
Steam Logo
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.4MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Community Contributor
Lv 330 XPNormal

Community Contributor

6.6M0Oct 2024
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M290.0KJul 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Patron
Lv 24240 XPNormal

Community Patron

1.7M0Jun 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 2400 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

1.2M63.1KFeb 2019
Yellow, Black, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Flame · Sparkler · Spark · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector
Lv 11220 XPNormal

Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector

2.3M0Dec 2018
Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Ambassador
Lv 2200 XPNormal

Community Ambassador

29.8M671.8KFeb 2016
Yellow, Gold
Circle · Coin
Empty Gun
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Empty Gun

100.3K12.7KDec 2015
Red, Gray, Pale Yellow, Silver, Yellow, Black, White, Rose Gold
Gun · Weapon · Pixel Art · Revolver · Pistol
Mannifest Destiny
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Mannifest Destiny

447.5K85.3KOct 2015
Orange, Black
Target · Bullet Holes · Circle · Fire · Destruction · Flames
Monster Summer Badge
Lv 88970200 XPNormal

Monster Summer Badge

1.4M76Jun 2015
Gray, Black
Event Badge · Tv · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Fragment Crest
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Fragment Crest

41.1K10.5KMar 2015
Yellow, Light Sky Blue, Gold, Cyan, Teal, Blue
Gear · Bracelet
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MMar 2015
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Purple Team
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Purple Team

879.6K38.6KJun 2014
Gray, Blue Violet, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Winter Sale 2011
Lv 457 XPNormal

Steam Winter Sale 2011

1.4M0Dec 2011
Red, Green, Amber, Dark Red
Event Badge · Present · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Years of Service
Lv 211,050 XPNormal

Years of Service

4.2M47.5KMar 2005
Bronze, Tan, Magenta, Brown, Mulberry
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy