Total Badges8022,211 XP
Normal7391.3% of total
Foil78.8% of total
Special2227.5% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
91.3%Normal
Normal
7391.3%
Foil
78.8%
Special
2227.5%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Collection Agent
Lv 81296 XPNormal

Collection Agent

28.4M0Jul 2026
Purple
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.4M1.5MDec 2025
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

40.0M1.7MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.5MDec 2022
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022
Lv 125 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2022

5.1M89.6KNov 2022
Light Cyan, Cyan
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge
Lv 10250 XPNormal

Clorthax's Paradox Party Badge

4.5M296.2KJun 2022
Green, Magenta, Deep Pink
Event Badge · Retro · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
VHS
Lv 5500 XPNormal
7.1K1.7KMay 2022
Indigo, Deep Sky Blue, Magenta, Blue, Purple
Tape · Retrowave
Steam Awards 2021 - 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Steam Awards 2021 - 1

1.3M107.1KDec 2021
Orange Red, Orange, Pink, Purple, Iris, Lavender Purple
Colorful Pattern · Circular Badge · Abstract Art
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition
Lv 40 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021 - Classic Edition

1.3M152.0KNov 2021
Pink, Amber, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2021

1.3M152.1KNov 2021
Orange Red, Green, Light Green, Orange, Cyan, Teal
Event Badge · Face · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Fan
Lv 3300 XPNormal
18.1K469Aug 2021
Green, Light Green, Moss Green
Circle · Gradient · Symbol · Icon · Fan · Outline Glow
The Gorilla Scientist
Lv 1100 XPNormal

The Gorilla Scientist

1.4M117.0KJul 2021
Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Gorilla · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.7MMay 2021
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem

2–32 of 80

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy