Total Badges5916,197 XP
Normal5898.3% of total
Foil11.7% of total
Special2644.1% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
98.3%Normal
Normal
5898.3%
Foil
11.7%
Special
2644.1%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Game Industry Guardian
Lv 17171,967 XPNormal

Game Industry Guardian

136.2K0Jun 2026
Red
Game Collector
Steam Year In Review 2024
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2024

37.3M1.3MDec 2024
Red, Gray, Cyan, Teal, Platinum, Rose Gold
Steam Logo · 2024
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024

1.8M0Nov 2024
Black, White, Purple, Onyx, Lavender Purple
Trophy · Envelope · Wax Seal · 2024
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.5MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.2MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
2022 Steam Next Fest June Edition
Lv 110 XPNormal

2022 Steam Next Fest June Edition

2.1M0Jun 2022
Pink
Event Badge · Flower · Sparkle · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Contributor

17.3M1.0MSep 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Community Patron
Lv 330 XPNormal

Community Patron

10.7M0Sep 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Level 6
Lv 6600 XPEvent
231.1K5.9KJun 2020
Bronze, Yellow, Tan, Pink, Brown, Light Tan, Goldenrod, Coffee
6 · Plant · Badge · Frame
Lunar New Year 2019
Lv 41,100 XPNormal

Lunar New Year 2019

186.9K0Feb 2019
Red, Green, Light Green, Yellow, Gold
Event Badge · Chinese · Food · Vegetable · Skewer · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector
Lv 12230 XPNormal

Winter 2018 Knick-Knack Collector

2.1M0Jan 2019
Brown
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Salien Rank 2
Lv 250 XPNormal

Salien Rank 2

2.7M31.4KJun 2018
Bronze, Brown
Event Badge · Limited Event
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.4MJul 2016
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Summer Picnic Lvl 1
Lv 1100 XPSale

Summer Picnic Lvl 1

1.0M60.5KJun 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Silver, Yellow, Tan, Black, Lemon Chiffon
Castle · Ball · Beach · Shovel
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.1M1.1MFeb 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Green Team
Lv 48100 XPNormal

Steam Summer Adventure 2014 - Green Team

27.6K55Jun 2014
Gray, Green, Moss Green
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event · Laurel Wreath
Shadow
Lv 5500 XPNormal
58.5K12.4KJun 2014
Yellow, White, Lemon Chiffon
Flame · Symbol · Logo · Glow · Blade · Twins · Game · Symmetrical · Assassin
Basic Gear
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Basic Gear

308.8K26.2KMay 2014
Silver, Gold
Sword · Weapons · Fantasy
Agent
Lv 1100 XPNormal
64.3K8.2KApr 2014
Gray, Black, Brown
Hat · Pixel Art · Man
Private
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Private

556.9K34.8KApr 2014
Gray, Bronze, Brown
Military · Chevron · Badge
My torch just ran out!
Lv 1100 XPNormal

My torch just ran out!

693.2K45.7KApr 2014
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Face · Man

2–32 of 59

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy