Total Badges3511,435 XP
Normal3497.1% of total
Foil12.9% of total
Special1337.1% of total

Type breakdown

Normal, foil and special badge split
97.1%Normal
Normal
3497.1%
Foil
12.9%
Special
1337.1%

Level distribution

Top 10 badge levels by completion count

Scarcity

Badges grouped by owner count
Power Player
Lv 208450 XPNormal

Power Player

8.1M0Jun 2026
Brown
Game Collector
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2024

1.8M160.6KNov 2024
Gray, Silver, White
Envelope
Steam Year In Review 2023
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Year In Review 2023

39.9M1.6MDec 2023
Indigo, Orange, White, Purple
Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Steam Replay 2022
Lv 150 XPNormal

Steam Replay 2022

79.0M2.4MJan 2023
Magenta, Hot Pink, White, Blue, Purple
Steam · Event Badge · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Community Contributor
Lv 110 XPNormal

Community Contributor

17.3M1.1MMar 2021
Red, Navy, Dark Red, Blue
Steam · Seal
Flame Torch
Lv 4400 XPNormal

Flame Torch

1.3K38Dec 2020
Red, Black, Dark Red, White
Torch
Baby
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Baby

452188Dec 2020

No tags available

Swordsman
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Swordsman

20.3K7.1KDec 2020
Orange, Yellow, White
Letter · T · Gear
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020
Lv 375 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2020

2.2M36.5KDec 2020
Yellow, Gold, White
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Blazing Star
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Blazing Star

69.3K11.6KNov 2020
Red, Orange Red, Pale Yellow, Orange, Yellow, Black, Dark Red
Star · Circle · Fire
Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2019
Lv 4100 XPNormal

Steam Awards Nomination Committee 2019

1.1M167.5KNov 2019
Cyan, White, Teal
Event Badge · Envelope · Unobtainable · Limited Event
Fragment Crest
Lv 5500 XPNormal

Fragment Crest

41.1K10.4KJan 2017
Yellow, Light Sky Blue, Gold, Cyan, Teal, Blue
Gear · Bracelet
Gem Maker
Lv 1100 XPNormal

Gem Maker

31.9M1.6MMar 2016
Red, Green, Light Green, Tan, Cyan
Event Badge · Gem
Community Leader
Lv 3500 XPNormal

Community Leader

12.2M1.2MJan 2016
Gray, Pale Yellow, Yellow, Black
Circle · Coin
Years of Service
Lv 221,100 XPNormal

Years of Service

1.8M64.7KSep 2003
Gray, Bronze, Brown
Anniversary

We use essential cookies to run the site. We count page views without cookies and without your account. Optional analytics link your visits to your account. No ads, no data selling. Privacy policy